在留資格・帰化申請・国際結婚・外国人起業等の外国人支援なら行政書士川添国際法務事務所へお任せください!関西圏対応(大阪・京都・兵庫・京都)

HOME » 更新情報

更新情報

BingSiteAuth.xml

2015/01/12

カテゴリー整理

2015/01/05

右サイドバーのカテゴリーを順次整理しています。

2015年1月~3月頃にかけて(順次予定)

2012年7月入管法改正ー政府インターネット動画

2012/03/20

2012年7月入管法の政府インターネット動画はこちら
http://nettv.gov-online.go.jp/prg/prg5934.html

また、Q&Aはこちら
http://www.immi-moj.go.jp/newimmiact_1/q-and-a.html

入管申請書の新様式。

2011/12/01

外国人の在留資格を取り仕切る入国管理局。
略して、「入管」。

国際化社会がいっそう進む中、入管行政も徐々に
変わりつつあります。今度の法改正でも「就学」の
ビザが「留学」に統合されたり、「研修」のビザが
新設されたり、再入国許可が緩和されたり・・・。

かなり変更点があります。まだ実施は先の話ですが。
関係者の方はご注意ください。

ちなみに「申請書」は最近、新様式に変わりました。
こちらもご注意ください。

Visa Application form  to Immigration bureau “Nyukan”
has been changed, these days. Please be careful!!

新しい研修・技能実習制度

2011/12/01

外国人研修生は新・技能実習制度へ

2010年7月から新しい研修・技能実習制度が始まります。
いわゆる外国人研修生を雇用している企業様は要チェックです。

外国人研修生の制度は、日本のすぐれた技術・知識を
アジア諸国等の開発途上国に移転するための制度として
作られました。しかし、最近は実質的な低賃金労働者として
脱法的に利用されることが問題視されてきました。

そこで、法律が改正され、新たな研修・技能実習制度
始まることになりました。

主な変更点は以下のとおりです。

「技能実習」の在留資格

これまでの「研修」の在留資格で日本に着ていた
研修生(1年間)は、あらたに技能実習生1号として、
講習(座学)による知識習得活動のあと、雇用契約に
基づく技能取得活動を行います。
雇用契約に基づき労働基準法が適用!!

これまでの「特定活動(技能実習)」の在留資格を
取得していた技能実習生(最大2年間)は、新たに
技能実習生2号として、雇用契約に基づき修得した
技能を要する業務(65種に限定)に従事します。

「研修」の在留資格は、国の機関等の公的研修や
実務作業なしの研修のみを行う在留資格として
今後も存続します。

講習(座学)

これまで1年目の「非実務研修」として行われて
いた講習は、原則として技能実習1号の期間全体の
1/6以上の期間(例:1年だと2ヶ月)を充てることに
なりました。

ここでは、日本語、日本生活一般、法的保護(入管法、
労働法)、技能習得に関する知識などにつき講義形式
で講習を受けなければならなくなりました。

違反罰則強化

監理団体による指導・監督・支援が強化されると同時に
不正行為によって課される罰則が強化されました。

・暴力・脅迫・監禁行為
・旅券・外国人証明書の取り上げ
・賃金不払い
・人権侵害行為
・偽造・変造文書の行使・提供

当たり前の話ですが、これら違反行為には
周知徹底を図り、十分に気をつけて下さい。

参考: JITCO(ホームページ

緊急、震災避難の再入国許可申請(Re-entry Permit)サポート

2011/03/18

緊急サポート、再入国許可(Re-entry Permit)サポート

再入国許可で震災避難の一時出国予定外国人・関係者の皆様へ。

東日本地震災害の影響を受けて、「再入国許可」申請を考えておられる外国人の方が3月17日現在入国管理局へ殺到しており、手続にかかる待ち時間も通常の数倍程度かかっています。また、平日昼間に申請に行くことのできない外国人・家族の方から多数のご相談を受けております。

そこで、川添国際法務事務所といたしましては、再入国許可手続の申請代行業務に対応するため、下記のとおり緊急の特別受付を開設します。また、費用につきましても通常の半額程度に抑え、その20%を震災被害復興のための募金に使用させていただくことと致しました。

特別受付窓口設置 Special Receipt for Re-entry Permit

3/20 Sun 13:00-17:00  Office in Hirakata, 19:00-21:00 in Umeda
3/21 Mon 19:00-21:00 in Umeda
3/22 Tue 19:00-21:00 in Umeda
3/23 Wed 19:00-21:00 in Umeda

Fee: 5,000yen (+Stamp tax: single 3,000 multiple 6,000)
Requirement: Passport, Alien Registration card

* 1,000yen of the fee above is donated to Red-cross, Japan.

TEL: 072-805-3331 Immigration Lawyer, Kawazoe Office

Visa Immigration Lawyer, Osaka

2010/10/31

How to get Visa to JAPAN

Hello. Thank you for your visiting to my Website.
I’m Immigration Lawyer,  Kawazoe @Osaka, Japan.

This page is for foreigners who live in Japan and
who want to come and stay in Japan in the future.

Each country all over the world has its own legal system,
and immigration policy in it.  So does Japan.

In this website, I, as an immigration lawyer -Nyukan
Shinsei Toritsugi Gyoseishoshi-, explain Immigration Law
and Procedure to get visa to come and stay in Japan.

3 Ways to get Visa to Japan

COE – Certificate of Eligibility – Process

Certificate of Eligibility (COE) is the process for those
who comes into Japan from overseas.

The process typically goes like;

1. Find Employer or Guarantor in Japan

2. Apply for COE to Immigration bureau in Japan

3. Get COE from Immigration bureau in Japan

4. Apply for Entry Visa to Japan embassy in Overseas

5. Get Entry Visa from Japan embassy in Overseas

6. Entry into Japan and Get Immigraiton Status at Airport

* Correctly speaking, “Visa -Sasho-” and “Immigraiton
Status -Zairyushikaku- ”are different.
Visa is a kind of a recommendation to entry into Japan.
Immigration status is a certificate of your right to stay
in Japan.  But in this website, visa means both of them
for convenience

Change Visas Process

Change visa process is for foreigner who stay in Japan
with a specific visa (work, family, study, etc) to change
to another kind of visa after change his status or activity
while staying in Japan (EX: Study – Work).

What you have to do is:

1. Apply for Change Visa to immigration bureau in Japan

2. Get New kind of Visa from Immigration bureau in Japan

Extend Visa Process

Extend visa process if for foreigner who stay in Japan
with specific visa to extend the term (3months, 1year,
3yrs, 5yrs) before the expiration to stay longer in Japan.

What you have to do is:

1. Apply for Extend Visa to immigration bureau in Japan

2. Get Same Visa with new expiration date from immigraiton.

27 Types of Visas in Japan

There are 27 types of visa (immigaration status) in Japan.
All foreigner has to hold proper visa corresponding to
their activity or status for themselves.
Some examples are:

Visa to Work

International Service / Humanities - interpreter, office worker

Engineer

Skilled Worker – Cook, Pilot, etc

Professor, Journalist, Others

* Bachelor Degree or 10yrs experience is required basically

Visa to start Business

Business manager / investor

Visa to stay with Family

Spouse and Children of Japanese

Family – Spouse and Children of Foreigner

Visa for Special Purpose

Temporary – Tour, Business Trip,

Special Activity – internship, etc

Long Term – foreigner of Japanese descent, etc

Permanent Residency  – basically 10yrs+ stay required

Naturalization – Change nationalities
* Correctly speaking Naturalization  is not
an immigration Process but a special process
to judicial bureau to get Japanese nationality.

Other process

Re-entry Permit

Part-time Job Permit

Certificate of Job qualification

Alien Registration

Japan Life support

International Marriage / heritage

Business Start-up

Child Education

Foreign Documents Translation / Certification

/////// Service Guide ////////

Immigration Lawyer Kawazoe office offers:

Consulting (TEL, Mail) Free
Consulting (Office) 6,000yen/H
Consulting (Visit) 10,000yen/H

Certificate of Eligibility  120,000yen
Change Visas 80,000yen
Extend Visa 40,000yen
Permanent Residency 150,000yen
Naturalization 200,000yen
* Consulting, Correcting and Making Application
form& Documents, Application and Contact to
Immigration bureau, English Translation including.

Re-entry Permit  10,000yen
Part-time Job Permit 20,000yen
Certificate of Job qualification 40-80,000yen
Alien Registration Support  10,000yen

///////      ////////     /////////

サイトリニューアル!

2010/10/11

トップページを加筆しました。

・動画を挿入
・メルマガ登録欄の挿入
・全体の再構成

Japan Life Adviser

2010/10/01

Troubles in Japan ?

Living in Foreign Country is sometimes troublesome.
Cultural differences may make you so nervous.

Japan is quite unique country.

Of course, I’m proud of it.
We have very old historical site like temples, shurine, and castles.
We have very safe and confortable urban-life and transportation system
We have very big industrial institute with high-technology.
And, we have very able human resourses in many kinds of fields.
That’s why I personally strongly welcome more foreigners coming to Japan.

But, on the other hand, I, as a immigration lawyer, saw many case foreigners
faced certain kinds of TROUBLES in this country. I feel so sorry about them.

Why these troubles happenes ?

One reason would be Lack of Information.
Another reason  may be Japanese documents.
Japan is not so kind to foreigner in these points.

Foreigners who cannot read/write Japanese language have to pay attention.
Japan has document-culture, especially in administrative/legal matter.
Please don’t throw away any Japanese documents easily without checking them.

Documents Difficulty

All the process below requires you some documents.

Visa, Status of Residence

Extend the term of Status of Residence
Change Status of residence
Certificate of Eligibility (Invitation)
Re-entry Permit

Employment

Resume (Biodata)
Certificate of Authorized Employment
Labor Contracts
Social Insurance
Labor Insurance

Business

Setting up Business
Incorporation
Funding
Business License
Accounting
Paper Works

Marriage

Marriage Procedure
Inkan Stamp
Education
Medicine
Naturalization
Devorce

Lifestyle

Bank Account
Credit Card
Bill
Drivers License
Traffic Accident
Life Insurance
Study Japanese
Pension
Alian Registration
Heritage

House

Residensial Lease Agreement
Deposit
Discrimination
Community Activity
Real Estate Registration
Tax

Legal Action

Contract
Legal Advise
Translation
Legal Professionals
Lawsuit

Now Free for Advisory Registration !

We, Gyoseishoshi/immigration lawyer, are the professional of documents and
administrative procedure.

Back 100 years ago, Gyoseishoshi works for people who cannot read/write Japanese, writing any documents on behalf of them.
Now, almost all Japanese can read/write Japanese under hi-educational system.
Who we can contribute to the most is “Foreigner” who cannnot read/write Japanese well. That is our Professional Service.

Please keep in touch with your own Advisor, to avoid troubles until you get accustomed to Japanese life.

Kawazoe Solicitor/Immigration Lawyer Office must be a big HELP for you and  your family’s comfortable & convenient Life in Japan.

Now, Our Office offer Campaign for Foreigner living in Osaka, and other Kansai Area to register Advisory Registration.

Register Now ! and Get more Information !

Send me an E-mail NOW

info@gaikoku-jin.com
Kawazoe Solicitor/Immigration lawyer Office.

NAME :
TEL/FAX :
EMAIL :
ADRESS :
IF TROUBLE :

お問い合わせはこちら

多文化共生社会をめざす For Muticultural Community
行政書士・川添国際法務事務所 Kawazoe Immigration Lawyer's Office
行政書士・法務博士 川添賢史 Kawazoe Satoshi, J.D.
〒573-1192大阪府枚方市西禁野1丁目1-25-4
1-25#701, Nishi-Kinya1, Hirakata, Osaka, 573-1192
TEL:072-805-3331 / FAX:072-805-3334
MAIL:info@gaikoku-jin.com
平日9:00~19:00(土日祝夜間・応相談) Holiday & Night, reservable

powered by 行政書士アシストWEB / 行政書士向けビジネスブログHP作成 / smartweblab